Start New Game

Oust (square grid)Watch
Guest 414Guest 26505
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00. Size: 19x19
Oust (square grid)Watch
Guest 65052Guest 32495
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00. Size: 19x19
Oust (square grid)Watch
chilou2009Guest 52376
Clock: 0:01:00. Size: 10x10
Oust (square grid)Watch
Guest 1448Guest 62874
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00. Size: 19x19
Oust (square grid)Watch
Guest 52486Guest 32101
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00. Size: 19x19
Oust (square grid)Watch
Guest 52376chilou2009
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00. Size: 19x19
Oust (square grid)Watch
Guest 28519Guest 3433
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00. Size: 19x19
Entrance hall chat

Ratings

UserScoreDate
wtanaka12472009-10-18
Guest 6450612172013-11-17
FauxSloMo12162013-10-11
Guest 4807312162013-11-17
Guest 4523912162012-05-23
Guest 1115712162013-11-17
Guest 4543611842013-10-11
Guest 6413411842012-05-23
Guest 1078611842013-11-17
Guest 6326311842013-11-17

Rules - How to play Oust (square grid)

Oust (square grid) is a game invented by Mark Steere. The official rules can be found on his site.

This site implements the pie rule at the suggestion of Mark Steere as a way to diminish any first mover advantage in Oust. After the first player places the first black piece, the second player may choose, on the first move only, to switch colors. The first player then moves again using a white piece and play continues normally.