Start New Game

Five in a rowWatch
Guest 3175Guest 38635
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 52925Guest 38635
Clock: 0:02:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 52925Guest 32315
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 44393Guest 6192
Clock: 0:01:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 2403Guest 39315
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 15937Guest 40234
Clock: 1 day, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 15937Guest 25657
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 28643Guest 29039
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 32158Guest 59220
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 58245Guest 45967
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 23141Guest 705
Clock: 0:01:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 63538Guest 52100
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 41278Guest 46995
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 36344Guest 41278
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 37699Guest 22752
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 33887Guest 49159
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 65391Guest 33887
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 63145Guest 15630
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 33968Guest 65222
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 9405Guest 25178
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 32976Guest 59976
Clock: 0:01:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 60532Guest 15481
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 62035Guest 47076
Clock: 0:01:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 15706Guest 28437
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 15706Guest 64838
Clock: 0:05:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 61126Guest 52658
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 28449Guest 61592
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 39045Guest 6095
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 63921Guest 52360
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 16453Guest 48500
Clock: 0:01:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 37116Guest 22042
Clock: 0:01:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 23798Guest 34973
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 40235Guest 11275
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
QGuest 13816
Clock: 0:01:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 63510Guest 32233
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 52389Guest 47057
Clock: 0:01:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 17882Guest 8891
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 50782QBINGYAN
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 10396Guest 36789
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 40649Guest 64364
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 47870Guest 39029
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 40227Guest 4459
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 24508Guest 11529
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 11529Guest 24508
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 26235Guest 32312
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 34792Guest 41055
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 31110Guest 37295
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 36151Guest 38198
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 26012Guest 35855
Clock: 0:01:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 26012Guest 48479
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 57320Guest 13152
Clock: 0:01:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 15009Guest 27240
Clock: 0:05:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 64461Guest 16571
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 53741Guest 55974
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 1854Guest 27814
Clock: 0:01:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 51095Guest 3399
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 15530Guest 29343
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 1967Guest 15530
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 37462Guest 33771
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 49289Guest 41989
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 6740Guest 2967
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 17894Guest 36524
Clock: 0:01:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 44653Guest 17894
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 1049Guest 19276
Clock: 0:01:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 4365Guest 6740
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 37949Guest 25927
Clock: 0:01:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 62219Guest 25927
Clock: 0:01:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 12129Guest 26467
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 22185Guest 19729
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 26674Guest 2645
Clock: 0:01:00
Five in a rowWatch
StephenGuest 26489
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 41031Guest 3548
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 15915Guest 38031
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 11077Guest 31836
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 61814Guest 33730
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 1880Guest 19536
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 9796Guest 45402
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
NoGuest 38021
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 43517Guest 54781
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 25535David
Clock: 0:01:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 26936David
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 44452sadewa
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 22649Guest 22471
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 6236Guest 47049
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 28335Guest 54867
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 3050Guest 13981
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 2779Guest 14096
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 65023Guest 586
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 31172Guest 55637
Clock: 0:01:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 9180Guest 22351
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 25806Guest 17600
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 7882Guest 36134
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 12908Guest 40088
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 45501Guest 52759
Clock: 0:01:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 41105Guest 15995
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 38226Guest 4804
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 8953Guest 59605
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 30396Henolica
Clock: 0:01:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 44952Guest 33322
Clock: 0:01:00
Five in a rowWatch
Guest 57441Guest 64538
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Entrance hall chat

Ratings

UserScoreDate
wtanaka13492009-11-26
Guest 5692212772014-03-28
Guest 2198812642013-10-16
Guest 6433712452010-04-23
Guest 1553812442014-09-12
Guest 7412442015-05-22
Guest 4448612442015-07-05
Guest 979612442014-12-29
Guest 6088712312011-03-28
Guest 2362612272014-06-26

Rules - How to play Five in a row

Five in a row, also known as Gomoku, Go-moku, and Gobang, is a classic, well known, ancient strategy game for two people. Two players take turns putting down one piece of their own color on an empty board intersection. Whichever player creates a horizontal, vertical, or diagonal line of five in a row of their own pieces wins.