Start New Game

Connect6Watch
Guest 12113
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 22189Guest 42632
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 4615Guest 57210
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 4615Guest 10550
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 2870Guest 17573
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 17573Guest 27127
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 1976Guest 17573
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 29567Guest 37546
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 29567Guest 37546
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 57388Guest 28578
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 4949Guest 57388
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 1901Guest 45502
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 54087Guest 48043
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 16114Guest 38647
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 14462Guest 5055
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 10644Guest 32585
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 50675Guest 10644
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 3429Guest 56555
Clock: 1 day, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 10501Guest 37720
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 62634Guest 10501
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 34738Guest 51838
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 51308Guest 3224
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 60495Guest 57923
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 29755Guest 55481
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 10108Guest 62307
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 10108Guest 48779
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 5262Guest 23128
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 55846Guest 8946
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 1136Guest 9826
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 7656Guest 29808
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 29808Guest 64462
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 30930Guest 53434
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 53434Guest 49991
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 38065Guest 21975
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 31261Guest 1984
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 25589Guest 1005
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 50053Guest 13408
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 1005Guest 37393
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 52749Q
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 55348Guest 43999
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 57696Q
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 55348Q
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
QGuest 5201
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 21742Guest 10881
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 56689Guest 63088
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 14562Guest 12215
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 56689Guest 12215
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 12215Guest 11800
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 60263Guest 44150
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 27673Guest 57682
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 31246Guest 32122
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 60862Guest 20414
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 51045Guest 8418
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 19625Guest 15506
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 50979Guest 6182
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 44568Guest 17374
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 40202Guest 44568
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 3438Guest 50078
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 21569Guest 59610
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 57964Guest 30359
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 21628Guest 49356
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 26001Guest 64012
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 1683Guest 36222
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 46501Guest 19446
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 43041Guest 44074
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 36887Guest 37595
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 17756Guest 12179
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 33191Guest 36222
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 31464Guest 32199
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 17213Guest 2427
Clock: 0:02:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 43710Guest 4581
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 912Guest 53774
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 56821Guest 912
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 53840Guest 16065
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 11801Guest 34568
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 60277Guest 16361
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 32179Guest 49239
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 29553Guest 54886
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 49299Guest 14848
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 31413Guest 25970
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
QGuest 23315
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
QGuest 55504
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
QGuest 52464
Clock: 1 day, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 47753Guest 63582
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 7795Guest 60866
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 27753Guest 4536
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 10059Guest 45749
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 60720Guest 2693
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 20255Guest 63066
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 3052Guest 3701
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 40586Guest 18096
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 48893Guest 63935
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 19447Guest 44983
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 46155Guest 44983
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 12018Guest 33352
Clock: 0:02:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 26681Guest 19447
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 46155Guest 5689
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
QGuest 41243
Clock: 0:02:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 46938Guest 18822
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 50317Guest 45111
Clock: 0:01:00
Entrance hall chat

Ratings

UserScoreDate
Guest 3507813002015-11-25
wtanaka12942010-04-06
Guest 962212832015-12-15
Guest 6111512732015-06-11
Guest 1064412682017-05-20
Guest 5598012572009-12-14
Guest 673012562012-04-27
Guest 461512562017-06-10
notjeff.myop12552013-01-18
Guest 50612502015-11-30

Rules - How to play Connect6

Connect6 was invented by Professor I-Chen Wu in 2005. The official Connect6 site contains the official rules and other useful information about strategy, events, and theory.

Two players take turns placing pieces of their own color (black and white) on empty grid intersections. The winner is the first player to make a line of six or more stones of their own color, either horizontally, vertically, or diagonally. Black plays first. On this first turn, black places one stone. After that, each player places two stones on two separate empty intersections each time it is their turn.