Start New Game

Connect6Watch
Guest 33770Guest 65111
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 58191Guest 61935
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 53677Guest 5614
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 1985Guest 25144
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 13807Guest 29323
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 15372Guest 6620
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 31698
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 52979Guest 15372
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 24632Guest 13551
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 13551Guest 30786
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 11090Guest 50329
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 3888Guest 32170
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 42315Guest 54239
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 22850Guest 27362
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 46696Guest 22850
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 37082Guest 60132
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 40644Guest 43783
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 5099Guest 48042
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 60384Guest 17842
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 31739Guest 11028
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 36193Guest 16231
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 23937Guest 34309
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 16231Guest 23937
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 38925Guest 16669
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 37581Guest 25378
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 61143Guest 16729
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 51856Guest 27022
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 6143Guest 27022
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 17203Guest 56872
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 49714Guest 56872
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 241Guest 15535
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 9026Guest 15931
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 19451Guest 34296
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 34296Guest 3727
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 54766Guest 54971
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 60082Guest 32519
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 19213Guest 31732
Clock: 1 day, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 12524Guest 51949
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 19213Guest 7998
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 968Guest 18436
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 41888Guest 61954
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 18436Guest 61954
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 38866Guest 18436
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 3915Guest 18464
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 64264Guest 24328
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 958Guest 44872
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 58054Guest 25765
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 53136Guest 9341
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 232Guest 18464
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 41112Guest 34828
Clock: 1 day, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 232Guest 34828
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 38696Guest 232
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 37278Guest 44857
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 12169Guest 32353
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 30285Guest 34191
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 63581Guest 22699
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 63581Guest 22699
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 33132Guest 63581
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 34191Guest 31533
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 36772Guest 54977
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 44857Guest 54977
Clock: 1 day, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 44857Guest 54977
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 6080Guest 44857
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 6080Guest 6561
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 17376Guest 13074
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 28565Guest 58743
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 4472Guest 44032
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 47236Guest 36469
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 11273Guest 6719
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 34382Guest 14904
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 34382Guest 18577
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 47876Guest 37847
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 56917Guest 21750
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 60339Guest 37071
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 40859Guest 12778
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 15572Guest 40859
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 28903Guest 36723
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 18855Guest 53875
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 62740Guest 33858
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 44392Guest 42619
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 2537Guest 45539
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 46943Guest 41861
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 59083Guest 46943
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 16255Guest 21044
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 28829Guest 46245
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 21044Guest 45155
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 41259Guest 20682
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 27693Guest 31220
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 36500Guest 6891
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 48430Guest 54058
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 60696Guest 37009
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 50319Guest 60696
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 50319Guest 29347
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 41486Guest 12113
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 22189Guest 42632
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 4615Guest 57210
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 4615Guest 10550
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 2870Guest 17573
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 17573Guest 27127
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 1976Guest 17573
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Entrance hall chat

Ratings

UserScoreDate
Guest 3507813002015-11-25
wtanaka12942010-04-06
Guest 962212832015-12-15
Guest 6111512732015-06-11
Guest 3430912712018-03-14
Guest 1064412682017-05-20
Guest 1623112672018-03-13
Guest 5598012572009-12-14
Guest 673012562012-04-27
Guest 461512562017-06-10

Rules - How to play Connect6

Connect6 was invented by Professor I-Chen Wu in 2005. The official Connect6 site contains the official rules and other useful information about strategy, events, and theory.

Two players take turns placing pieces of their own color (black and white) on empty grid intersections. The winner is the first player to make a line of six or more stones of their own color, either horizontally, vertically, or diagonally. Black plays first. On this first turn, black places one stone. After that, each player places two stones on two separate empty intersections each time it is their turn.