Start New Game

Connect6Watch
Guest 232
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 41112Guest 34828
Clock: 1 day, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 232Guest 34828
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 38696Guest 232
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 37278Guest 44857
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 12169Guest 32353
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 30285Guest 34191
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 63581Guest 22699
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 63581Guest 22699
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 33132Guest 63581
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 34191Guest 31533
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 36772Guest 54977
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 44857Guest 54977
Clock: 1 day, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 44857Guest 54977
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 6080Guest 44857
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 6080Guest 6561
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 17376Guest 13074
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 28565Guest 58743
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 4472Guest 44032
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 47236Guest 36469
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 11273Guest 6719
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 34382Guest 14904
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 34382Guest 18577
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 47876Guest 37847
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 56917Guest 21750
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 60339Guest 37071
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 40859Guest 12778
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 15572Guest 40859
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 28903Guest 36723
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 18855Guest 53875
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 62740Guest 33858
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 44392Guest 42619
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 2537Guest 45539
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 46943Guest 41861
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 59083Guest 46943
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 16255Guest 21044
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 28829Guest 46245
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 21044Guest 45155
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 41259Guest 20682
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 27693Guest 31220
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 36500Guest 6891
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 48430Guest 54058
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 60696Guest 37009
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 50319Guest 60696
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 50319Guest 29347
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 41486Guest 12113
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 22189Guest 42632
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 4615Guest 57210
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 4615Guest 10550
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 2870Guest 17573
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 17573Guest 27127
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 1976Guest 17573
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 29567Guest 37546
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 29567Guest 37546
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 57388Guest 28578
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 4949Guest 57388
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 1901Guest 45502
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 54087Guest 48043
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 16114Guest 38647
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 14462Guest 5055
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 10644Guest 32585
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 50675Guest 10644
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 3429Guest 56555
Clock: 1 day, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 10501Guest 37720
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 62634Guest 10501
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 34738Guest 51838
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 51308Guest 3224
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 60495Guest 57923
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 29755Guest 55481
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 10108Guest 62307
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 10108Guest 48779
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 5262Guest 23128
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 55846Guest 8946
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 1136Guest 9826
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 7656Guest 29808
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 29808Guest 64462
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 30930Guest 53434
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 53434Guest 49991
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 38065Guest 21975
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 31261Guest 1984
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 25589Guest 1005
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 50053Guest 13408
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 1005Guest 37393
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 52749Q
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 55348Guest 43999
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 57696Q
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 55348Q
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
QGuest 5201
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 21742Guest 10881
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 56689Guest 63088
Clock: 0:05:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 14562Guest 12215
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 56689Guest 12215
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 12215Guest 11800
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 60263Guest 44150
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 27673Guest 57682
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 31246Guest 32122
Clock: 0:01:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 60862Guest 20414
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 51045Guest 8418
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 19625Guest 15506
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Connect6Watch
Guest 50979Guest 6182
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
Entrance hall chat

Ratings

UserScoreDate
Guest 3507813002015-11-25
wtanaka12942010-04-06
Guest 962212832015-12-15
Guest 6111512732015-06-11
Guest 1064412682017-05-20
Guest 5598012572009-12-14
Guest 673012562012-04-27
Guest 461512562017-06-10
notjeff.myop12552013-01-18
Guest 50612502015-11-30

Rules - How to play Connect6

Connect6 was invented by Professor I-Chen Wu in 2005. The official Connect6 site contains the official rules and other useful information about strategy, events, and theory.

Two players take turns placing pieces of their own color (black and white) on empty grid intersections. The winner is the first player to make a line of six or more stones of their own color, either horizontally, vertically, or diagonally. Black plays first. On this first turn, black places one stone. After that, each player places two stones on two separate empty intersections each time it is their turn.