Start New Game

BohnenspielWatch
Guest 36099
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 1211Guest 65017
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 65017Guest 5078
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 225Guest 13237
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 26904Guest 32373
Clock: 0:01:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 37279Guest 24136
Clock: 0:01:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 29462Guest 30112
Clock: 0:02:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 26843Guest 30112
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 26843Guest 30112
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 1704Guest 62249
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 49066Guest 26843
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 57506Guest 26843
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 38356Guest 49066
Clock: 0:01:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 63252Guest 11827
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 57506Guest 38356
Clock: 0:01:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 6253Guest 39015
Clock: 0:01:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 35823Guest 6253
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 6253Guest 31421
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 12236Guest 36033
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 34114Guest 12236
Clock: 1 day, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 25819Guest 34114
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 8796Guest 34114
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 39778Guest 34114
Clock: 0:01:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 39456Guest 31723
Clock: 0:01:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 3451Guest 34173
Clock: 0:01:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 54009Guest 64247
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 2001Guest 20576
Clock: 0:01:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 17505Guest 44170
Clock: 0:01:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 31493Guest 56373
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 13086Guest 56373
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 21401Guest 52752
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 5846Guest 10763
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 36173Guest 59331
Clock: 0:01:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 29009Guest 17676
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 37906Guest 56138
Clock: 0:01:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 57944Guest 21366
Clock: 30 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 38596Guest 19625
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 21029Guest 40065
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 22135amarques
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 32986Guest 59291
Clock: 3 days, 0:00:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 1704Guest 38356
Clock: 0:05:00
BohnenspielWatch
Guest 61246Guest 1704
Clock: 0:01:00
Entrance hall chat

Ratings

UserScoreDate
Guest 3599912312010-09-23
Guest 3617312162015-09-15
Guest 4628312162013-12-30
Khillerz12162010-11-27
Guest 3835612142017-03-25
Guest 170412022017-03-25
wtanaka12012010-03-05
MrM11992010-03-05
Guest 5933111842015-09-15
Guest 6124611842017-03-25

Rules - How to play Bohnenspiel

Bohnenspiel ("the bean game") is a German mancala game described in the 1937 Deutsche Spielhandbuch. The field consists of two rows of six pits each. The game starts with six beans in each pit. Each player "owns" the six pits closest to himself. The player whose turn it is to play chooses any one of his pits which contains at least one bean. He removes all the beans from this pit and sows them counterclockwise. Sowing is accomplished by selecting a pit, removing all the pieces from that pit, and dropping them one-by-one in each subsequent pit, until all have been used. If the last bean ends up in a pit which, after sowing, contains exactly two, four, or six beans (but no other number), all beans in this pit are captured. If any capture is made, the preceding pit is checked (and its beans possibly captured) according to the same rule, and so forth. If the player whose turn it is to move cannot move, the game ends and all beans on the board go to the other player. The goal is to capture more beans than the opponent.

Description taken from Wikipedia, and is licensed here under CC-BY-SA.